Subject:          The Graduation Day of the Academic Foundation Students
Date    :           December 20, 2012
The Academic Foundation Department (AFD) of The University of Cambodia is pleased to inform all AFD Graduates of Promotion 10 Term I of the Academic Year 2011-2012 that the Academic Foundation Department will organize the Graduation Day of the AFD Students at the Conference Center on December 22 2012 at 2 p.m.
The Graduation Day of the AFD Students will be presided over by H.E. Dr. Kao Kim Hourn, the President of University of Cambodia (UC).
Note: -     Students shall wear white shirt and black/ blue trousers with tie (Male students) and white shirt and black/ blue skirt (Female students).
-          Students shall pay 12 000 riel for FY Certificates.
-          All graduated AFD Students do come to AFD to register for participating in this graduation award from the date of announcement until December 21 2012 before 5 p.m.
For more information, please contact Academic Foundation Department or via 016 726 111/ 012 771 068 as soon as possible.