Alumni are strongly encouraged to remain in close contact. They can participate in workshops, deliver lectures, attend Alumni Reunions, and network with others. The following is a list of some of UC’s most notable alumni, categorized by sector.
• Dr. Hong Kim Cheang, President of Kampong Speu Institute of Technology, Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport
• H.E. Dr. Luy Channa, Rector of the Royal University of Law and Economics (RULE)
• H.E. Amb. Nong Sakal, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Cambodia to the Republic of Indonesia/ Permanent Representative of Cambodia to ASEAN
• H.E. Mrs. Touch Sopharath, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Cambodia to the Federal Republic of Germany, Ambassador Nonresident in Poland and Ambassador Nonresident in Slovenia
• H.E. Amb. Ko Ko Shein, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to Russia
• H.E. Dr. General Neang Phat, Secretary of State of The Ministry of National Defense (Cambodia), Royal Government of Cambodia
• H.E. Dr. General Nem Sowath, Director General of the General Department of Policy & Foreign Affairs, Ministry of National Defense and Advisor & Director of Cabinet of H.E Tea Banh, Deputy Prime Minister, Ministry of National Defense
• H.E. Samraing Kamsan, Secretary of State of The Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts (Cambodia), Royal Government of Cambodia
• H.E. Meas Vibol, Member of SPM Assistant at Council of Minister-Ranking Under Secretary of State
• H.E. Sor Soputra, Deputy Governor of Kampong Speu Province (អភិបាលរង នៃគណៈអភិបាលខេត្តកំពង់ស្ពឺ)
• Mr. I Sokleng, Provincial Governor of Sihanoukville Province (អភិបាលក្រុងព្រះសីហនុ)